SSalario

Anduril Industries Employee Salaries 2026: Average Pay & Compensation

Anduril Industries employee salaries are estimated at $175,000 average pay in 2025-2026, with $165,000 median pay and $255,000 average total compensation. Compare Anduril Industries employee salaries by role, level, bonus, equity, benefits, and Costa Mesa, CA location context before evaluating an offer.

Average Salary

$175,000

$14,583/mo

Total Compensation

$255,000

base + bonus + equity

Employees

3K

medium company

Rating

4.2

★★★★☆

Direct answer

Anduril Industries employee salaries 2025-2026: average pay and compensation

The average salary for Anduril Industries employees is estimated at $175,000 in 2025-2026, with median pay of $165,000 and average total compensation of $255,000 when bonus, equity, and incentive pay are included. Entry-level roles start around $105,000, senior roles average $278,000, and the highest listed role benchmark is Software Engineer at $192,500.

Reviewed by Harlan Voss · Page reviewed May 26, 2026 · Salary data last updated May 19, 2026. Source basis: modeled Salario role-level estimates, public filings, postings, or salary trackers where cited on this page, and BLS wage baselines for context; this is a planning estimate, not a guaranteed offer or internal HR pay band.

Search intent match

Anduril Industries average employee salary, compensation and role pay

These are the four compensation questions people usually compare before applying to Anduril Industries: average employee salary, average compensation per employee, salary by role, and salary range by level.

Search question2026 answerHow to use it
Anduril Industries average employee salary 2026$175,000 average base salaryCompare against the Defense Technology peer average of $117,822.
Anduril Industries average compensation per employee$255,000 average total compensationSeparate base salary from bonus and equity before comparing offers.
Anduril Industries employee salaries by roleSoftware Engineer: $192,500 | Product Manager: $183,750 | Operations Manager: $157,500Use role-specific benchmarks instead of negotiating from the company average alone.
Anduril Industries salary range 2025-2026$105,000 to $278,000 across listed entry-to-senior levelsAdjust for level, team, location, bonus cycle, and Costa Mesa, CA cost context.

Company-specific pay benchmark

Anduril Industries Employee Salaries by Role: 2025-2026 Snapshot

Anduril Industries employee salaries average $175,000 base pay and $255,000 average total compensation in this 2025-2026 benchmark. Within Defense Technology, that puts Anduril Industries above the peer salary average of $117,822 by +49%. Use this snapshot to compare base salary, bonus potential, senior-level upside, and role-specific pay before accepting or negotiating an offer.

Vs. Defense Technology peers

+49%

peer avg $117,822

Total comp position

+59%

peer avg $160,699

Role pay spread

$43,750

Data Analyst to Software Engineer

Senior premium

+165%

senior vs entry-level salary

Negotiation areaAnduril Industries benchmarkWhat to verify
Base salary$175,000 average, $165,000 medianCompare the offer against the Defense Technology peer average and your exact role level.
Bonus target17% target, about $29,750 on average salaryAsk whether the target is guaranteed, discretionary, prorated, or tied to company performance.
Equity or incentives31% of estimated total comp is above base salaryCheck vesting schedule, refresh grants, strike price or RSU value, and liquidity timing.
Location economicsCosta Mesa, CA headquarters, $14,583 monthly average payAdjust for state taxes, local taxes, rent, commute cost, hybrid policy, and relocation support.

Anduril Industries Salary by Level

Salary progression from entry-level to director positions at Anduril Industries.

Entry$105,000
Mid$141,750
$142K
Senior$278,000
$278K
Lead/Principal$347,500
$348K
Director$430,900
$431K

Entry-level employees at Anduril Industries earn around $105,000, while directors can earn $430,900 or more.

Anduril Industries Average Pay by Role

RoleBase SalaryEst. Total Comp
Software Engineer$192,500$225,225
Product Manager$183,750$214,988
Operations Manager$157,500$184,275
Marketing Manager$154,000$180,180
Data Analyst$148,750$174,038

Total compensation estimates include base salary and an average 17% bonus. Stock options/equity are offered but vary significantly by role and level.

Anduril Industries Benefits & Perks

🏥Health/dental/vision
💰401k
📈Stock options
🏖Flexible PTO
✅Catered meals
📈Equity / long-term awards
💵Annual bonus (~17% of base)

Anduril Industries Salary Calculator

Select a role and experience level to estimate your salary at Anduril Industries.

Mid Career (5-9 yrs)

Estimated Salary at Anduril Industries

$202,000

$16,833/month · $97.12/hr

Est. total comp with 17% bonus: $236,340

About Anduril Industries

Defense technology company building AI-powered autonomous systems and sensors for national security.

Headquarters

Costa Mesa, CA

Founded

2017

Industry

Defense Technology

Company Size

medium

Employees

2,500

Median Salary

$165,000

Hourly Rate

$84.13/hr

Monthly Pay

$14,583

Anduril Industries Estimated Workplace Ratings

Directional estimates from Salario's company dataset, not scores published by Glassdoor or another review site. Compensation and Culture are derived from the overall and work-life balance estimates. Check current employee reviews before relying on them.

4.2

★★★★☆

Overall Rating

Overall4.2
Work-Life Balance3.2
Compensation4.3
Culture3.9

Methodology & Sources for Anduril Industries Salary Data

How we estimate Anduril Industries compensation data: The salary figures on this page are modeled planning estimates stored in Salario's static company dataset. They are not a live feed and are not aggregated from individual employee submissions to Salario. Where this page lists specific sources such as SEC filings, official job postings, or public salary trackers, those sources are named with the date they were checked. BLS Occupational Employment and Wage Statistics are linked as occupation-level baseline context, not as Anduril Industries-specific data.

  1. Base salary benchmarks are modeled estimates by role and level. Anduril Industries (founded 2017, 3K employees, headquartered in Costa Mesa, CA) is in the Defense Technology sector.
  2. Total compensation includes base salary, bonus, and where applicable, equity or other long-term incentives. At Anduril Industries, bonuses vary by role, level, location, performance cycle, and business division.
  3. Level mapping normalizes role names across companies (Entry/Junior/Mid/Senior/Lead/Principal/Director) for cross-company comparison.
  4. Cost-of-living context is not built into these figures; use the cost of living calculator to compare Anduril Industries's Costa Mesa, CA pay with other markets.
  5. Industry comparison on this page compares Anduril Industries with other Defense Technology companies in the same Salario dataset; BLS national occupation wages are linked below for independent context.

Authoritative compensation data sources:

Disclaimer: Anduril Industries compensation figures are modeled estimates that reflect general patterns, not guaranteed offers. Actual salaries vary based on level, location, negotiation, performance, and equity vesting. For personalized career advice, consult HR professionals or executive coaches. For job offers, always negotiate based on multiple data points and your unique value.

Reviewed by Harlan Voss · Salary data last updated May 19, 2026 · Page reviewed May 26, 2026 · BLS links point to the latest release on bls.gov

Anduril Industries Salary FAQ

What is the average salary at Anduril Industries in 2026?

Salario estimates the average salary at Anduril Industries at $175,000 per year in 2026. Modeled entry-level pay is around $105,000, and the senior professional benchmark is $278,000. Estimated total compensation including bonuses and equity is $255,000. These are planning estimates, not official Anduril Industries pay bands.

What benefits does Anduril Industries offer?

Anduril Industries offers a comprehensive benefits package including Health/dental/vision, 401k, Stock options, and 2 more benefits. The company also offers stock options or equity compensation. Salario models the average bonus at approximately 17% of base salary. Confirm current benefits and bonus eligibility in the written offer.

What are the highest paying roles at Anduril Industries?

The highest paying roles at Anduril Industries include Software Engineer ($192,500), Product Manager ($183,750), Operations Manager ($157,500). Executive-level positions can earn up to $405,000 or more annually.

How does Anduril Industries compare to other Defense Technology companies?

Anduril Industries has an estimated 4.2/5.0 workplace rating and $175,000 estimated average salary in Salario's company dataset. It is a competitive employer in the Defense Technology sector.

Is Anduril Industries a good company to work for?

Anduril Industries has an estimated 4.2/5.0 overall workplace rating and 3.2/5.0 work-life balance score in Salario's company dataset. These are directional editorial estimates, not scores published by a specific employee-review site, so check current employee reviews before deciding. The estimate sits in the upper part of the scale. The company is headquartered in Costa Mesa, CA and was founded in 2017.

What is the total compensation at Anduril Industries?

Salario estimates total compensation at Anduril Industries at $255,000 per year, which includes base salary ($175,000), bonuses (approximately 17% of base), and equity or long-term incentive grants. Senior and executive roles can see significantly higher total compensation packages.

Explore More Company Salaries

Compare salary data for 285 top companies across all industries. Find out what you should be earning.