SSalario

Las Vegas Sands Employee Salaries 2026: Average Pay & Compensation

Las Vegas Sands employee salaries are estimated at $62,000 average pay in 2025-2026, with $55,000 median pay and $75,000 average total compensation. Compare Las Vegas Sands employee salaries by role, level, bonus, equity, benefits, and Las Vegas, NV location context before evaluating an offer.

Average Salary

$62,000

$5,167/mo

Total Compensation

$75,000

base + bonus + equity

Employees

40K

large company

Rating

3.5

★★★★☆

Direct answer

Las Vegas Sands employee salaries 2025-2026: average pay and compensation

The average salary for Las Vegas Sands employees is estimated at $62,000 in 2025-2026, with median pay of $55,000 and average total compensation of $75,000 when bonus, equity, and incentive pay are included. Entry-level roles start around $32,000, senior roles average $105,000, and the highest listed role benchmark is Software Engineer at $62,000.

Reviewed by Harlan Voss · Page reviewed May 26, 2026 · Salary data last updated May 19, 2026. Source basis: modeled Salario role-level estimates, public filings, postings, or salary trackers where cited on this page, and BLS wage baselines for context; this is a planning estimate, not a guaranteed offer or internal HR pay band.

Search intent match

Las Vegas Sands average employee salary, compensation and role pay

These are the four compensation questions people usually compare before applying to Las Vegas Sands: average employee salary, average compensation per employee, salary by role, and salary range by level.

Search question2026 answerHow to use it
Las Vegas Sands average employee salary 2026$62,000 average base salaryCompare against the Hospitality peer average of $70,750.
Las Vegas Sands average compensation per employee$75,000 average total compensationSeparate base salary from bonus and equity before comparing offers.
Las Vegas Sands employee salaries by roleSoftware Engineer: $62,000 | Product Manager: $58,900 | Operations Manager: $50,220Use role-specific benchmarks instead of negotiating from the company average alone.
Las Vegas Sands salary range 2025-2026$32,000 to $105,000 across listed entry-to-senior levelsAdjust for level, team, location, bonus cycle, and Las Vegas, NV cost context.

Company-specific pay benchmark

Las Vegas Sands Employee Salaries by Role: 2025-2026 Snapshot

Las Vegas Sands employee salaries average $62,000 base pay and $75,000 average total compensation in this 2025-2026 benchmark. Within Hospitality, that puts Las Vegas Sands below the peer salary average of $70,750 by -12%. Use this snapshot to compare base salary, bonus potential, senior-level upside, and role-specific pay before accepting or negotiating an offer.

Vs. Hospitality peers

-12%

peer avg $70,750

Total comp position

-12%

peer avg $85,000

Role pay spread

$14,880

Data Analyst to Software Engineer

Senior premium

+228%

senior vs entry-level salary

Negotiation areaLas Vegas Sands benchmarkWhat to verify
Base salary$62,000 average, $55,000 medianCompare the offer against the Hospitality peer average and your exact role level.
Bonus target10% target, about $6,200 on average salaryAsk whether the target is guaranteed, discretionary, prorated, or tied to company performance.
Equity or incentives17% of estimated total comp is above base salaryCheck vesting schedule, refresh grants, strike price or RSU value, and liquidity timing.
Location economicsLas Vegas, NV headquarters, $5,167 monthly average payAdjust for state taxes, local taxes, rent, commute cost, hybrid policy, and relocation support.

Las Vegas Sands Salary by Level

Salary progression from entry-level to director positions at Las Vegas Sands.

Entry$32,000
Mid$75,350
$75K
Senior$105,000
$105K
Lead/Principal$131,250
$131K
Director$256,000
$256K

Entry-level employees at Las Vegas Sands earn around $32,000, while directors can earn $256,000 or more.

Las Vegas Sands Average Pay by Role

RoleBase SalaryEst. Total Comp
Software Engineer$62,000$68,200
Product Manager$58,900$64,790
Operations Manager$50,220$55,242
Marketing Manager$48,980$53,878
Data Analyst$47,120$51,832

Total compensation estimates include base salary and an average 10% bonus. Stock options/equity are offered but vary significantly by role and level.

Las Vegas Sands Benefits & Perks

🏥Health/dental/vision
💰401k
✅Gaming discounts
✅Travel perks
🏖PTO
📈Equity / long-term awards
💵Annual bonus (~10% of base)

Las Vegas Sands Salary Calculator

Select a role and experience level to estimate your salary at Las Vegas Sands.

Mid Career (5-9 yrs)

Estimated Salary at Las Vegas Sands

$65,000

$5,417/month · $31.25/hr

Est. total comp with 10% bonus: $71,500

About Las Vegas Sands

Las Vegas Sands is a hospitality company headquartered in Las Vegas, NV, founded in 1988. With approximately 40,000 employees, it is a major employer in the hospitality sector.

Headquarters

Las Vegas, NV

Founded

1988

Industry

Hospitality

Company Size

large

Employees

40,000

Median Salary

$55,000

Hourly Rate

$29.81/hr

Monthly Pay

$5,167

Las Vegas Sands Estimated Workplace Ratings

Directional estimates from Salario's company dataset, not scores published by Glassdoor or another review site. Compensation and Culture are derived from the overall and work-life balance estimates. Check current employee reviews before relying on them.

3.5

★★★★☆

Overall Rating

Overall3.5
Work-Life Balance3.1
Compensation3.6
Culture3.5

Methodology & Sources for Las Vegas Sands Salary Data

How we estimate Las Vegas Sands compensation data: The salary figures on this page are modeled planning estimates stored in Salario's static company dataset. They are not a live feed and are not aggregated from individual employee submissions to Salario. Where this page lists specific sources such as SEC filings, official job postings, or public salary trackers, those sources are named with the date they were checked. BLS Occupational Employment and Wage Statistics are linked as occupation-level baseline context, not as Las Vegas Sands-specific data.

  1. Base salary benchmarks are modeled estimates by role and level. Las Vegas Sands (founded 1988, 40K employees, headquartered in Las Vegas, NV) is in the Hospitality sector.
  2. Total compensation includes base salary, bonus, and where applicable, equity or other long-term incentives. At Las Vegas Sands, bonuses vary by role, level, location, performance cycle, and business division.
  3. Level mapping normalizes role names across companies (Entry/Junior/Mid/Senior/Lead/Principal/Director) for cross-company comparison.
  4. Cost-of-living context is not built into these figures; use the cost of living calculator to compare Las Vegas Sands's Las Vegas, NV pay with other markets.
  5. Industry comparison on this page compares Las Vegas Sands with other Hospitality companies in the same Salario dataset; BLS national occupation wages are linked below for independent context.

Authoritative compensation data sources:

Disclaimer: Las Vegas Sands compensation figures are modeled estimates that reflect general patterns, not guaranteed offers. Actual salaries vary based on level, location, negotiation, performance, and equity vesting. For personalized career advice, consult HR professionals or executive coaches. For job offers, always negotiate based on multiple data points and your unique value.

Reviewed by Harlan Voss · Salary data last updated May 19, 2026 · Page reviewed May 26, 2026 · BLS links point to the latest release on bls.gov

Las Vegas Sands Salary FAQ

What is the average salary at Las Vegas Sands in 2026?

Salario estimates the average salary at Las Vegas Sands at $62,000 per year in 2026. Modeled entry-level pay is around $32,000, and the senior professional benchmark is $105,000. Estimated total compensation including bonuses and equity is $75,000. These are planning estimates, not official Las Vegas Sands pay bands.

What benefits does Las Vegas Sands offer?

Las Vegas Sands offers a comprehensive benefits package including Health/dental/vision, 401k, Gaming discounts, and 2 more benefits. The company also offers stock options or equity compensation. Salario models the average bonus at approximately 10% of base salary. Confirm current benefits and bonus eligibility in the written offer.

What are the highest paying roles at Las Vegas Sands?

The highest paying roles at Las Vegas Sands include Software Engineer ($62,000), Product Manager ($58,900), Operations Manager ($50,220). Executive-level positions can earn up to $320,000 or more annually.

How does Las Vegas Sands compare to other Hospitality companies?

Las Vegas Sands has an estimated 3.5/5.0 workplace rating and $62,000 estimated average salary in Salario's company dataset. Compared to peers like Marriott International and Hilton Worldwide, it offers competitive compensation in the Hospitality sector.

Is Las Vegas Sands a good company to work for?

Las Vegas Sands has an estimated 3.5/5.0 overall workplace rating and 3.1/5.0 work-life balance score in Salario's company dataset. These are directional editorial estimates, not scores published by a specific employee-review site, so check current employee reviews before deciding. The estimate sits above the midpoint of the scale. The company is headquartered in Las Vegas, NV and was founded in 1988, employing 40K people worldwide.

What is the total compensation at Las Vegas Sands?

Salario estimates total compensation at Las Vegas Sands at $75,000 per year, which includes base salary ($62,000), bonuses (approximately 10% of base), and equity or long-term incentive grants. Senior and executive roles can see significantly higher total compensation packages.

Explore More Company Salaries

Compare salary data for 285 top companies across all industries. Find out what you should be earning.