SSalario

Keysight Technologies Employee Salaries 2026: Average Pay & Compensation

Keysight Technologies employee salaries are estimated at $118,000 average pay in 2025-2026, with $108,000 median pay and $145,000 average total compensation. Compare Keysight Technologies employee salaries by role, level, bonus, equity, benefits, and Santa Rosa, CA location context before evaluating an offer.

Average Salary

$118,000

$9,833/mo

Total Compensation

$145,000

base + bonus + equity

Employees

15K

large company

Rating

4.1

★★★★☆

Direct answer

Keysight Technologies employee salaries 2025-2026: average pay and compensation

The average salary for Keysight Technologies employees is estimated at $118,000 in 2025-2026, with median pay of $108,000 and average total compensation of $145,000 when bonus, equity, and incentive pay are included. Entry-level roles start around $72,000, senior roles average $180,000, and the highest listed role benchmark is Software Engineer at $118,000.

Reviewed by Harlan Voss · Page reviewed May 26, 2026 · Salary data last updated May 19, 2026. Source basis: modeled Salario role-level estimates, public filings, postings, or salary trackers where cited on this page, and BLS wage baselines for context; this is a planning estimate, not a guaranteed offer or internal HR pay band.

Search intent match

Keysight Technologies average employee salary, compensation and role pay

These are the four compensation questions people usually compare before applying to Keysight Technologies: average employee salary, average compensation per employee, salary by role, and salary range by level.

Search question2026 answerHow to use it
Keysight Technologies average employee salary 2026$118,000 average base salaryCompare against the Technology peer average of $161,097.
Keysight Technologies average compensation per employee$145,000 average total compensationSeparate base salary from bonus and equity before comparing offers.
Keysight Technologies employee salaries by roleSoftware Engineer: $118,000 | Product Manager: $112,100 | Operations Manager: $95,580Use role-specific benchmarks instead of negotiating from the company average alone.
Keysight Technologies salary range 2025-2026$72,000 to $180,000 across listed entry-to-senior levelsAdjust for level, team, location, bonus cycle, and Santa Rosa, CA cost context.

Company-specific pay benchmark

Keysight Technologies Employee Salaries by Role: 2025-2026 Snapshot

Keysight Technologies employee salaries average $118,000 base pay and $145,000 average total compensation in this 2025-2026 benchmark. Within Technology, that puts Keysight Technologies below the peer salary average of $161,097 by -27%. Use this snapshot to compare base salary, bonus potential, senior-level upside, and role-specific pay before accepting or negotiating an offer.

Vs. Technology peers

-27%

peer avg $161,097

Total comp position

-36%

peer avg $227,845

Role pay spread

$28,320

Data Analyst to Software Engineer

Senior premium

+150%

senior vs entry-level salary

Negotiation areaKeysight Technologies benchmarkWhat to verify
Base salary$118,000 average, $108,000 medianCompare the offer against the Technology peer average and your exact role level.
Bonus target15% target, about $17,700 on average salaryAsk whether the target is guaranteed, discretionary, prorated, or tied to company performance.
Equity or incentives19% of estimated total comp is above base salaryCheck vesting schedule, refresh grants, strike price or RSU value, and liquidity timing.
Location economicsSanta Rosa, CA headquarters, $9,833 monthly average payAdjust for state taxes, local taxes, rent, commute cost, hybrid policy, and relocation support.

Keysight Technologies Salary by Level

Salary progression from entry-level to director positions at Keysight Technologies.

Entry$72,000
Mid$138,600
$139K
Senior$180,000
$180K
Lead/Principal$225,000
$225K
Director$296,000
$296K

Entry-level employees at Keysight Technologies earn around $72,000, while directors can earn $296,000 or more.

Keysight Technologies Average Pay by Role

RoleBase SalaryEst. Total Comp
Software Engineer$118,000$135,700
Product Manager$112,100$128,915
Operations Manager$95,580$109,917
Marketing Manager$93,220$107,203
Data Analyst$89,680$103,132

Total compensation estimates include base salary and an average 15% bonus. Stock options/equity are offered but vary significantly by role and level.

Keysight Technologies Benefits & Perks

🏥Health/dental/vision
💰401k match
📈Stock purchase
🎓Tuition reimbursement
✈Sabbatical
📈Equity / long-term awards
💵Annual bonus (~15% of base)

Keysight Technologies Salary Calculator

Select a role and experience level to estimate your salary at Keysight Technologies.

Mid Career (5-9 yrs)

Estimated Salary at Keysight Technologies

$124,000

$10,333/month · $59.62/hr

Est. total comp with 15% bonus: $142,600

About Keysight Technologies

Keysight Technologies is a technology company headquartered in Santa Rosa, CA, founded in 2014. With approximately 15,000 employees, it is a major employer in the technology sector.

Headquarters

Santa Rosa, CA

Founded

2014

Industry

Technology

Company Size

large

Employees

15,000

Median Salary

$108,000

Hourly Rate

$56.73/hr

Monthly Pay

$9,833

Keysight Technologies Estimated Workplace Ratings

Directional estimates from Salario's company dataset, not scores published by Glassdoor or another review site. Compensation and Culture are derived from the overall and work-life balance estimates. Check current employee reviews before relying on them.

4.1

★★★★☆

Overall Rating

Overall4.1
Work-Life Balance3.7
Compensation4.2
Culture4.1

Methodology & Sources for Keysight Technologies Salary Data

How we estimate Keysight Technologies compensation data: The salary figures on this page are modeled planning estimates stored in Salario's static company dataset. They are not a live feed and are not aggregated from individual employee submissions to Salario. Where this page lists specific sources such as SEC filings, official job postings, or public salary trackers, those sources are named with the date they were checked. BLS Occupational Employment and Wage Statistics are linked as occupation-level baseline context, not as Keysight Technologies-specific data.

  1. Base salary benchmarks are modeled estimates by role and level. Keysight Technologies (founded 2014, 15K employees, headquartered in Santa Rosa, CA) is in the Technology sector.
  2. Total compensation includes base salary, bonus, and where applicable, equity or other long-term incentives. At Keysight Technologies, bonuses vary by role, level, location, performance cycle, and business division.
  3. Level mapping normalizes role names across companies (Entry/Junior/Mid/Senior/Lead/Principal/Director) for cross-company comparison.
  4. Cost-of-living context is not built into these figures; use the cost of living calculator to compare Keysight Technologies's Santa Rosa, CA pay with other markets.
  5. Industry comparison on this page compares Keysight Technologies with other Technology companies in the same Salario dataset; BLS national occupation wages are linked below for independent context.

Authoritative compensation data sources:

Disclaimer: Keysight Technologies compensation figures are modeled estimates that reflect general patterns, not guaranteed offers. Actual salaries vary based on level, location, negotiation, performance, and equity vesting. For personalized career advice, consult HR professionals or executive coaches. For job offers, always negotiate based on multiple data points and your unique value.

Reviewed by Harlan Voss · Salary data last updated May 19, 2026 · Page reviewed May 26, 2026 · BLS links point to the latest release on bls.gov

Keysight Technologies Salary FAQ

What is the average salary at Keysight Technologies in 2026?

Salario estimates the average salary at Keysight Technologies at $118,000 per year in 2026. Modeled entry-level pay is around $72,000, and the senior professional benchmark is $180,000. Estimated total compensation including bonuses and equity is $145,000. These are planning estimates, not official Keysight Technologies pay bands.

What benefits does Keysight Technologies offer?

Keysight Technologies offers a comprehensive benefits package including Health/dental/vision, 401k match, Stock purchase, and 2 more benefits. The company also offers stock options or equity compensation. Salario models the average bonus at approximately 15% of base salary. Confirm current benefits and bonus eligibility in the written offer.

What are the highest paying roles at Keysight Technologies?

The highest paying roles at Keysight Technologies include Software Engineer ($118,000), Product Manager ($112,100), Operations Manager ($95,580). Executive-level positions can earn up to $370,000 or more annually.

How does Keysight Technologies compare to other Technology companies?

Keysight Technologies has an estimated 4.1/5.0 workplace rating and $118,000 estimated average salary in Salario's company dataset. Compared to peers like Amazon and IBM, it offers competitive compensation in the Technology sector.

Is Keysight Technologies a good company to work for?

Keysight Technologies has an estimated 4.1/5.0 overall workplace rating and 3.7/5.0 work-life balance score in Salario's company dataset. These are directional editorial estimates, not scores published by a specific employee-review site, so check current employee reviews before deciding. The estimate sits in the upper part of the scale. The company is headquartered in Santa Rosa, CA and was founded in 2014, employing 15K people worldwide.

What is the total compensation at Keysight Technologies?

Salario estimates total compensation at Keysight Technologies at $145,000 per year, which includes base salary ($118,000), bonuses (approximately 15% of base), and equity or long-term incentive grants. Senior and executive roles can see significantly higher total compensation packages.

Explore More Company Salaries

Compare salary data for 285 top companies across all industries. Find out what you should be earning.