SSalario

Stellantis Employee Salaries 2026: Average Pay & Compensation

Stellantis employee salaries are estimated at $104,951 average pay in 2025-2026, with $94,456 median pay and $167,922 average total compensation. Compare Stellantis employee salaries by role, level, bonus, equity, benefits, and Amsterdam, Netherlands location context before evaluating an offer.

Average Salary

$104,951

$8,746/mo

Total Compensation

$167,922

base + bonus + equity

Employees

281K

large company

Rating

4.1

★★★★☆

Direct answer

Stellantis employee salaries 2025-2026: average pay and compensation

The average salary for Stellantis employees is estimated at $104,951 in 2025-2026, with median pay of $94,456 and average total compensation of $167,922 when bonus, equity, and incentive pay are included. Entry-level roles start around $52,476, senior roles average $146,931, and the highest listed role benchmark is Program Manager at $115,000.

Reviewed by Harlan Voss · Page reviewed May 26, 2026 · Salary data last updated May 19, 2026. Source basis: modeled Salario role-level estimates, public filings, postings, or salary trackers where cited on this page, and BLS wage baselines for context; this is a planning estimate, not a guaranteed offer or internal HR pay band.

Search intent match

Stellantis average employee salary, compensation and role pay

These are the four compensation questions people usually compare before applying to Stellantis: average employee salary, average compensation per employee, salary by role, and salary range by level.

Search question2026 answerHow to use it
Stellantis average employee salary 2026$104,951 average base salaryCompare against the Automotive peer average of $111,893.
Stellantis average compensation per employee$167,922 average total compensationSeparate base salary from bonus and equity before comparing offers.
Stellantis employee salaries by roleProgram Manager: $115,000 | Software Engineer: $110,000 | Electrical Engineer: $97,000Use role-specific benchmarks instead of negotiating from the company average alone.
Stellantis salary range 2025-2026$52,476 to $146,931 across listed entry-to-senior levelsAdjust for level, team, location, bonus cycle, and Amsterdam, Netherlands cost context.

Company-specific pay benchmark

Stellantis Employee Salaries by Role: 2025-2026 Snapshot

Stellantis employee salaries average $104,951 base pay and $167,922 average total compensation in this 2025-2026 benchmark. Within Automotive, that puts Stellantis below the peer salary average of $111,893 by -6%. Use this snapshot to compare base salary, bonus potential, senior-level upside, and role-specific pay before accepting or negotiating an offer.

Vs. Automotive peers

-6%

peer avg $111,893

Total comp position

-1%

peer avg $169,447

Role pay spread

$29,000

Quality Engineer to Program Manager

Senior premium

+180%

senior vs entry-level salary

Negotiation areaStellantis benchmarkWhat to verify
Base salary$104,951 average, $94,456 medianCompare the offer against the Automotive peer average and your exact role level.
Bonus target11% target, about $11,545 on average salaryAsk whether the target is guaranteed, discretionary, prorated, or tied to company performance.
Equity or incentives38% of estimated total comp is above base salaryCheck vesting schedule, refresh grants, strike price or RSU value, and liquidity timing.
Location economicsAmsterdam, Netherlands headquarters, $8,746 monthly average payAdjust for state taxes, local taxes, rent, commute cost, hybrid policy, and relocation support.

Stellantis Salary by Level

Salary progression from entry-level to director positions at Stellantis.

Entry$52,476
Mid$73,466
$73K
Senior$146,931
$147K
Lead/Principal$183,664
$184K
Director$227,743
$228K

Entry-level employees at Stellantis earn around $52,476, while directors can earn $227,743 or more.

Stellantis Average Pay by Role

RoleBase SalaryEst. Total Comp
Program Manager$115,000$127,650
Software Engineer$110,000$122,100
Electrical Engineer$97,000$107,670
Manufacturing Engineer$92,000$102,120
Quality Engineer$86,000$95,460

Total compensation estimates include base salary and an average 11% bonus. Stock options/equity are offered but vary significantly by role and level.

Stellantis Benefits & Perks

🖥Home office stipend
🏖20 PTO days
❤Adoption assistance
📚Professional development budget
🏥Health/dental/vision
📈Equity / long-term awards
💵Annual bonus (~11% of base)

Stellantis Salary Calculator

Select a role and experience level to estimate your salary at Stellantis.

Mid Career (5-9 yrs)

Estimated Salary at Stellantis

$90,000

$7,500/month · $43.27/hr

Est. total comp with 11% bonus: $99,900

About Stellantis

Based in Amsterdam, Netherlands, Stellantis is a prominent automotive company with over 281K employees. The company offers competitive salaries, strong benefits, and career growth opportunities across multiple disciplines.

Headquarters

Amsterdam, Netherlands

Founded

2021

Industry

Automotive

Company Size

large

Employees

281,000

Median Salary

$94,456

Hourly Rate

$50.46/hr

Monthly Pay

$8,746

Stellantis Estimated Workplace Ratings

Directional estimates from Salario's company dataset, not scores published by Glassdoor or another review site. Compensation and Culture are derived from the overall and work-life balance estimates. Check current employee reviews before relying on them.

4.1

★★★★☆

Overall Rating

Overall4.1
Work-Life Balance3.3
Compensation4.2
Culture3.9

Methodology & Sources for Stellantis Salary Data

How we estimate Stellantis compensation data: The salary figures on this page are modeled planning estimates stored in Salario's static company dataset. They are not a live feed and are not aggregated from individual employee submissions to Salario. Where this page lists specific sources such as SEC filings, official job postings, or public salary trackers, those sources are named with the date they were checked. BLS Occupational Employment and Wage Statistics are linked as occupation-level baseline context, not as Stellantis-specific data.

  1. Base salary benchmarks are modeled estimates by role and level. Stellantis (founded 2021, 281K employees, headquartered in Amsterdam, Netherlands) is in the Automotive sector.
  2. Total compensation includes base salary, bonus, and where applicable, equity or other long-term incentives. At Stellantis, bonuses vary by role, level, location, performance cycle, and business division.
  3. Level mapping normalizes role names across companies (Entry/Junior/Mid/Senior/Lead/Principal/Director) for cross-company comparison.
  4. Cost-of-living context is not built into these figures; use the cost of living calculator to compare Stellantis's Amsterdam, Netherlands pay with other markets.
  5. Industry comparison on this page compares Stellantis with other Automotive companies in the same Salario dataset; BLS national occupation wages are linked below for independent context.

Authoritative compensation data sources:

Disclaimer: Stellantis compensation figures are modeled estimates that reflect general patterns, not guaranteed offers. Actual salaries vary based on level, location, negotiation, performance, and equity vesting. For personalized career advice, consult HR professionals or executive coaches. For job offers, always negotiate based on multiple data points and your unique value.

Reviewed by Harlan Voss · Salary data last updated May 19, 2026 · Page reviewed May 26, 2026 · BLS links point to the latest release on bls.gov

Stellantis Salary FAQ

What is the average salary at Stellantis in 2026?

Salario estimates the average salary at Stellantis at $104,951 per year in 2026. Modeled entry-level pay is around $52,476, and the senior professional benchmark is $146,931. Estimated total compensation including bonuses and equity is $167,922. These are planning estimates, not official Stellantis pay bands.

What benefits does Stellantis offer?

Stellantis offers a comprehensive benefits package including Home office stipend, 20 PTO days, Adoption assistance, and 2 more benefits. The company also offers stock options or equity compensation. Salario models the average bonus at approximately 11% of base salary. Confirm current benefits and bonus eligibility in the written offer.

What are the highest paying roles at Stellantis?

The highest paying roles at Stellantis include Program Manager ($115,000), Software Engineer ($110,000), Electrical Engineer ($97,000). Executive-level positions can earn up to $293,863 or more annually.

How does Stellantis compare to other Automotive companies?

Stellantis has an estimated 4.1/5.0 workplace rating and $104,951 estimated average salary in Salario's company dataset. Compared to peers like Toyota North America and Ford Motor Company, it offers above-average compensation in the Automotive sector.

Is Stellantis a good company to work for?

Stellantis has an estimated 4.1/5.0 overall workplace rating and 3.3/5.0 work-life balance score in Salario's company dataset. These are directional editorial estimates, not scores published by a specific employee-review site, so check current employee reviews before deciding. The estimate sits in the upper part of the scale. The company is headquartered in Amsterdam, Netherlands and was founded in 2021, employing 281K people worldwide.

What is the total compensation at Stellantis?

Salario estimates total compensation at Stellantis at $167,922 per year, which includes base salary ($104,951), bonuses (approximately 11% of base), and equity or long-term incentive grants. Senior and executive roles can see significantly higher total compensation packages.

Explore More Company Salaries

Compare salary data for 285 top companies across all industries. Find out what you should be earning.