SSalario

Coca-Cola Employee Salaries 2026: Average Pay & Compensation

Coca-Cola employee salaries are estimated at $91,471 average pay in 2025-2026, with $82,324 median pay and $146,354 average total compensation. Compare Coca-Cola employee salaries by role, level, bonus, equity, benefits, and Atlanta, GA location context before evaluating an offer.

Average Salary

$91,471

$7,623/mo

Total Compensation

$146,354

base + bonus + equity

Employees

79K

large company

Rating

3.6

★★★★☆

Direct answer

Coca-Cola employee salaries 2025-2026: average pay and compensation

The average salary for Coca-Cola employees is estimated at $91,471 in 2025-2026, with median pay of $82,324 and average total compensation of $146,354 when bonus, equity, and incentive pay are included. Entry-level roles start around $45,736, senior roles average $146,354, and the highest listed role benchmark is Supply Chain Manager at $91,000.

Reviewed by Harlan Voss · Page reviewed May 26, 2026 · Salary data last updated May 19, 2026. Source basis: modeled Salario role-level estimates, public filings, postings, or salary trackers where cited on this page, and BLS wage baselines for context; this is a planning estimate, not a guaranteed offer or internal HR pay band.

Search intent match

Coca-Cola average employee salary, compensation and role pay

These are the four compensation questions people usually compare before applying to Coca-Cola: average employee salary, average compensation per employee, salary by role, and salary range by level.

Search question2026 answerHow to use it
Coca-Cola average employee salary 2026$91,471 average base salaryCompare against the Food & Beverage peer average of $89,173.
Coca-Cola average compensation per employee$146,354 average total compensationSeparate base salary from bonus and equity before comparing offers.
Coca-Cola employee salaries by roleSupply Chain Manager: $91,000 | Brand Manager: $87,000 | Marketing Manager: $82,000Use role-specific benchmarks instead of negotiating from the company average alone.
Coca-Cola salary range 2025-2026$45,736 to $146,354 across listed entry-to-senior levelsAdjust for level, team, location, bonus cycle, and Atlanta, GA cost context.

Company-specific pay benchmark

Coca-Cola Employee Salaries by Role: 2025-2026 Snapshot

Coca-Cola employee salaries average $91,471 base pay and $146,354 average total compensation in this 2025-2026 benchmark. Within Food & Beverage, that puts Coca-Cola above the peer salary average of $89,173 by +3%. Use this snapshot to compare base salary, bonus potential, senior-level upside, and role-specific pay before accepting or negotiating an offer.

Vs. Food & Beverage peers

+3%

peer avg $89,173

Total comp position

+20%

peer avg $121,954

Role pay spread

$16,000

Quality Assurance Manager to Supply Chain Manager

Senior premium

+220%

senior vs entry-level salary

Negotiation areaCoca-Cola benchmarkWhat to verify
Base salary$91,471 average, $82,324 medianCompare the offer against the Food & Beverage peer average and your exact role level.
Bonus target10% target, about $9,147 on average salaryAsk whether the target is guaranteed, discretionary, prorated, or tied to company performance.
Equity or incentives38% of estimated total comp is above base salaryCheck vesting schedule, refresh grants, strike price or RSU value, and liquidity timing.
Location economicsAtlanta, GA headquarters, $7,623 monthly average payAdjust for state taxes, local taxes, rent, commute cost, hybrid policy, and relocation support.

Coca-Cola Salary by Level

Salary progression from entry-level to director positions at Coca-Cola.

Entry$45,736
Mid$64,030
$64K
Senior$146,354
$146K
Lead/Principal$182,943
$183K
Director$226,849
$227K

Entry-level employees at Coca-Cola earn around $45,736, while directors can earn $226,849 or more.

Coca-Cola Average Pay by Role

RoleBase SalaryEst. Total Comp
Supply Chain Manager$91,000$100,100
Brand Manager$87,000$95,700
Marketing Manager$82,000$90,200
Food Scientist$78,000$85,800
Quality Assurance Manager$75,000$82,500

Total compensation estimates include base salary and an average 10% bonus. Stock options/equity are offered but vary significantly by role and level.

Coca-Cola Benefits & Perks

🏥Health/dental/vision
💰401k match 6%
⚖Legal assistance
🌿Wellness stipend
🐶Pet insurance
📈Equity / long-term awards
💵Annual bonus (~10% of base)

Coca-Cola Salary Calculator

Select a role and experience level to estimate your salary at Coca-Cola.

Mid Career (5-9 yrs)

Estimated Salary at Coca-Cola

$91,000

$7,583/month · $43.75/hr

Est. total comp with 10% bonus: $100,100

About Coca-Cola

Coca-Cola, headquartered in Atlanta, GA, is a major player in the food & beverage industry. Employing approximately 79K professionals, the company is known for its strong market presence and attractive compensation programs.

Headquarters

Atlanta, GA

Founded

1886

Industry

Food & Beverage

Company Size

large

Employees

79,000

Median Salary

$82,324

Hourly Rate

$43.98/hr

Monthly Pay

$7,623

Coca-Cola Estimated Workplace Ratings

Directional estimates from Salario's company dataset, not scores published by Glassdoor or another review site. Compensation and Culture are derived from the overall and work-life balance estimates. Check current employee reviews before relying on them.

3.6

★★★★☆

Overall Rating

Overall3.6
Work-Life Balance3.2
Compensation3.7
Culture3.6

Methodology & Sources for Coca-Cola Salary Data

How we estimate Coca-Cola compensation data: The salary figures on this page are modeled planning estimates stored in Salario's static company dataset. They are not a live feed and are not aggregated from individual employee submissions to Salario. Where this page lists specific sources such as SEC filings, official job postings, or public salary trackers, those sources are named with the date they were checked. BLS Occupational Employment and Wage Statistics are linked as occupation-level baseline context, not as Coca-Cola-specific data.

  1. Base salary benchmarks are modeled estimates by role and level. Coca-Cola (founded 1886, 79K employees, headquartered in Atlanta, GA) is in the Food & Beverage sector.
  2. Total compensation includes base salary, bonus, and where applicable, equity or other long-term incentives. At Coca-Cola, bonuses vary by role, level, location, performance cycle, and business division.
  3. Level mapping normalizes role names across companies (Entry/Junior/Mid/Senior/Lead/Principal/Director) for cross-company comparison.
  4. Cost-of-living context is not built into these figures; use the cost of living calculator to compare Coca-Cola's Atlanta, GA pay with other markets.
  5. Industry comparison on this page compares Coca-Cola with other Food & Beverage companies in the same Salario dataset; BLS national occupation wages are linked below for independent context.

Authoritative compensation data sources:

Disclaimer: Coca-Cola compensation figures are modeled estimates that reflect general patterns, not guaranteed offers. Actual salaries vary based on level, location, negotiation, performance, and equity vesting. For personalized career advice, consult HR professionals or executive coaches. For job offers, always negotiate based on multiple data points and your unique value.

Reviewed by Harlan Voss · Salary data last updated May 19, 2026 · Page reviewed May 26, 2026 · BLS links point to the latest release on bls.gov

Coca-Cola Salary FAQ

What is the average salary at Coca-Cola in 2026?

Salario estimates the average salary at Coca-Cola at $91,471 per year in 2026. Modeled entry-level pay is around $45,736, and the senior professional benchmark is $146,354. Estimated total compensation including bonuses and equity is $146,354. These are planning estimates, not official Coca-Cola pay bands.

What benefits does Coca-Cola offer?

Coca-Cola offers a comprehensive benefits package including Health/dental/vision, 401k match 6%, Legal assistance, and 2 more benefits. The company also offers stock options or equity compensation. Salario models the average bonus at approximately 10% of base salary. Confirm current benefits and bonus eligibility in the written offer.

What are the highest paying roles at Coca-Cola?

The highest paying roles at Coca-Cola include Supply Chain Manager ($91,000), Brand Manager ($87,000), Marketing Manager ($82,000). Executive-level positions can earn up to $201,236 or more annually.

How does Coca-Cola compare to other Food & Beverage companies?

Coca-Cola has an estimated 3.6/5.0 workplace rating and $91,471 estimated average salary in Salario's company dataset. Compared to peers like Starbucks and PepsiCo, it offers above-average compensation in the Food & Beverage sector.

Is Coca-Cola a good company to work for?

Coca-Cola has an estimated 3.6/5.0 overall workplace rating and 3.2/5.0 work-life balance score in Salario's company dataset. These are directional editorial estimates, not scores published by a specific employee-review site, so check current employee reviews before deciding. The estimate sits above the midpoint of the scale. The company is headquartered in Atlanta, GA and was founded in 1886, employing 79K people worldwide.

What is the total compensation at Coca-Cola?

Salario estimates total compensation at Coca-Cola at $146,354 per year, which includes base salary ($91,471), bonuses (approximately 10% of base), and equity or long-term incentive grants. Senior and executive roles can see significantly higher total compensation packages.

Explore More Company Salaries

Compare salary data for 285 top companies across all industries. Find out what you should be earning.