SSalario

Nestle USA Employee Salaries 2026: Average Pay & Compensation

Nestle USA employee salaries are estimated at $104,015 average pay in 2025-2026, with $93,614 median pay and $166,424 average total compensation. Compare Nestle USA employee salaries by role, level, bonus and incentive pay, benefits, and Arlington, VA location context before evaluating an offer.

Average Salary

$104,015

$8,668/mo

Total Compensation

$166,424

base + bonus + equity

Employees

273K

large company

Rating

3.9

★★★★☆

Direct answer

Nestle USA employee salaries 2025-2026: average pay and compensation

The average salary for Nestle USA employees is estimated at $104,015 in 2025-2026, with median pay of $93,614 and average total compensation of $166,424 when bonus and incentive pay are included. Entry-level roles start around $62,409, senior roles average $145,621, and the highest listed role benchmark is Supply Chain Manager at $104,000.

Reviewed by Harlan Voss · Page reviewed May 26, 2026 · Salary data last updated May 19, 2026. Source basis: modeled Salario role-level estimates, public filings, postings, or salary trackers where cited on this page, and BLS wage baselines for context; this is a planning estimate, not a guaranteed offer or internal HR pay band.

Search intent match

Nestle USA average employee salary, compensation and role pay

These are the four compensation questions people usually compare before applying to Nestle USA: average employee salary, average compensation per employee, salary by role, and salary range by level.

Search question2026 answerHow to use it
Nestle USA average employee salary 2026$104,015 average base salaryCompare against the Food & Beverage peer average of $87,083.
Nestle USA average compensation per employee$166,424 average total compensationSeparate base salary from bonus and incentive pay before comparing offers.
Nestle USA employee salaries by roleSupply Chain Manager: $104,000 | Brand Manager: $99,000 | Sales Manager: $99,000Use role-specific benchmarks instead of negotiating from the company average alone.
Nestle USA salary range 2025-2026$62,409 to $145,621 across listed entry-to-senior levelsAdjust for level, team, location, bonus cycle, and Arlington, VA cost context.

Company-specific pay benchmark

Nestle USA Employee Salaries by Role: 2025-2026 Snapshot

Nestle USA employee salaries average $104,015 base pay and $166,424 average total compensation in this 2025-2026 benchmark. Within Food & Beverage, that puts Nestle USA above the peer salary average of $87,083 by +19%. Use this snapshot to compare base salary, bonus potential, senior-level upside, and role-specific pay before accepting or negotiating an offer.

Vs. Food & Beverage peers

+19%

peer avg $87,083

Total comp position

+40%

peer avg $118,609

Role pay spread

$19,000

Quality Assurance Manager to Supply Chain Manager

Senior premium

+133%

senior vs entry-level salary

Negotiation areaNestle USA benchmarkWhat to verify
Base salary$104,015 average, $93,614 medianCompare the offer against the Food & Beverage peer average and your exact role level.
Bonus target14% target, about $14,562 on average salaryAsk whether the target is guaranteed, discretionary, prorated, or tied to company performance.
Equity or incentivesLimited equity signal in this data setConfirm whether the package uses cash bonus, commissions, profit sharing, or other incentive pay.
Location economicsArlington, VA headquarters, $8,668 monthly average payAdjust for state taxes, local taxes, rent, commute cost, hybrid policy, and relocation support.

Nestle USA Salary by Level

Salary progression from entry-level to director positions at Nestle USA.

Entry$62,409
$62K
Mid$78,012
$78K
Senior$145,621
$146K
Lead/Principal$182,026
$182K
Director$225,713
$226K

Entry-level employees at Nestle USA earn around $62,409, while directors can earn $225,713 or more.

Nestle USA Average Pay by Role

RoleBase SalaryEst. Total Comp
Supply Chain Manager$104,000$118,560
Brand Manager$99,000$112,860
Sales Manager$99,000$112,860
Food Scientist$88,000$100,320
Quality Assurance Manager$85,000$96,900

Total compensation estimates include base salary and an average 14% bonus.

Nestle USA Benefits & Perks

🏥Health/dental/vision
👶Parental leave 16 weeks
⚖Legal assistance
💰401k match 50%
📊Financial planning
💵Annual bonus (~14% of base)

Nestle USA Salary Calculator

Select a role and experience level to estimate your salary at Nestle USA.

Mid Career (5-9 yrs)

Estimated Salary at Nestle USA

$109,000

$9,083/month · $52.40/hr

Est. total comp with 14% bonus: $124,260

About Nestle USA

Nestle USA, headquartered in Arlington, VA, is a major player in the food & beverage industry. Employing over 273K professionals, the company is known for its strong market presence and attractive compensation programs.

Headquarters

Arlington, VA

Founded

1866

Industry

Food & Beverage

Company Size

large

Employees

273,000

Median Salary

$93,614

Hourly Rate

$50.01/hr

Monthly Pay

$8,668

Nestle USA Estimated Workplace Ratings

Directional estimates from Salario's company dataset, not scores published by Glassdoor or another review site. Compensation and Culture are derived from the overall and work-life balance estimates. Check current employee reviews before relying on them.

3.9

★★★★☆

Overall Rating

Overall3.9
Work-Life Balance3.9
Compensation4.0
Culture4.1

Methodology & Sources for Nestle USA Salary Data

How we estimate Nestle USA compensation data: The salary figures on this page are modeled planning estimates stored in Salario's static company dataset. They are not a live feed and are not aggregated from individual employee submissions to Salario. Where this page lists specific sources such as SEC filings, official job postings, or public salary trackers, those sources are named with the date they were checked. BLS Occupational Employment and Wage Statistics are linked as occupation-level baseline context, not as Nestle USA-specific data.

  1. Base salary benchmarks are modeled estimates by role and level. Nestle USA (founded 1866, 273K employees, headquartered in Arlington, VA) is in the Food & Beverage sector.
  2. Total compensation includes base salary, bonus, and where applicable, equity or other long-term incentives. At Nestle USA, bonuses vary by role, level, location, performance cycle, and business division.
  3. Level mapping normalizes role names across companies (Entry/Junior/Mid/Senior/Lead/Principal/Director) for cross-company comparison.
  4. Cost-of-living context is not built into these figures; use the cost of living calculator to compare Nestle USA's Arlington, VA pay with other markets.
  5. Industry comparison on this page compares Nestle USA with other Food & Beverage companies in the same Salario dataset; BLS national occupation wages are linked below for independent context.

Authoritative compensation data sources:

Disclaimer: Nestle USA compensation figures are modeled estimates that reflect general patterns, not guaranteed offers. Actual salaries vary based on level, location, negotiation, performance, and equity vesting. For personalized career advice, consult HR professionals or executive coaches. For job offers, always negotiate based on multiple data points and your unique value.

Reviewed by Harlan Voss · Salary data last updated May 19, 2026 · Page reviewed May 26, 2026 · BLS links point to the latest release on bls.gov

Nestle USA Salary FAQ

What is the average salary at Nestle USA in 2026?

Salario estimates the average salary at Nestle USA at $104,015 per year in 2026. Modeled entry-level pay is around $62,409, and the senior professional benchmark is $145,621. Estimated total compensation including bonuses and other incentive pay is $166,424. These are planning estimates, not official Nestle USA pay bands.

What benefits does Nestle USA offer?

Nestle USA offers a comprehensive benefits package including Health/dental/vision, Parental leave 16 weeks, Legal assistance, and 2 more benefits. Salario models the average bonus at approximately 14% of base salary. Confirm current benefits and bonus eligibility in the written offer.

What are the highest paying roles at Nestle USA?

The highest paying roles at Nestle USA include Supply Chain Manager ($104,000), Brand Manager ($99,000), Sales Manager ($99,000). Executive-level positions can earn up to $239,234 or more annually.

How does Nestle USA compare to other Food & Beverage companies?

Nestle USA has an estimated 3.9/5.0 workplace rating and $104,015 estimated average salary in Salario's company dataset. Compared to peers like Starbucks and PepsiCo, it offers above-average compensation in the Food & Beverage sector.

Is Nestle USA a good company to work for?

Nestle USA has an estimated 3.9/5.0 overall workplace rating and 3.9/5.0 work-life balance score in Salario's company dataset. These are directional editorial estimates, not scores published by a specific employee-review site, so check current employee reviews before deciding. The estimate sits above the midpoint of the scale. The company is headquartered in Arlington, VA and was founded in 1866, employing 273K people worldwide.

What is the total compensation at Nestle USA?

Salario estimates total compensation at Nestle USA at $166,424 per year, which includes base salary ($104,015), bonuses (approximately 14% of base), and other incentives. Senior and executive roles can see significantly higher total compensation packages.

Explore More Company Salaries

Compare salary data for 285 top companies across all industries. Find out what you should be earning.