SSalario

Fox Corporation Employee Salaries 2026: Average Pay & Compensation

Fox Corporation employee salaries are estimated at $153,791 average pay in 2025-2026, with $138,412 median pay and $246,066 average total compensation. Compare Fox Corporation employee salaries by role, level, bonus, equity, benefits, and New York, NY location context before evaluating an offer.

Average Salary

$153,791

$12,816/mo

Total Compensation

$246,066

base + bonus + equity

Employees

9K

mid company

Rating

3.9

★★★★☆

Direct answer

Fox Corporation employee salaries 2025-2026: average pay and compensation

The average salary for Fox Corporation employees is estimated at $153,791 in 2025-2026, with median pay of $138,412 and average total compensation of $246,066 when bonus, equity, and incentive pay are included. Entry-level roles start around $92,275, senior roles average $230,687, and the highest listed role benchmark is Creative Director at $169,000.

Reviewed by Harlan Voss · Page reviewed May 26, 2026 · Salary data last updated May 19, 2026. Source basis: modeled Salario role-level estimates, public filings, postings, or salary trackers where cited on this page, and BLS wage baselines for context; this is a planning estimate, not a guaranteed offer or internal HR pay band.

Search intent match

Fox Corporation average employee salary, compensation and role pay

These are the four compensation questions people usually compare before applying to Fox Corporation: average employee salary, average compensation per employee, salary by role, and salary range by level.

Search question2026 answerHow to use it
Fox Corporation average employee salary 2026$153,791 average base salaryCompare against the Media peer average of $125,484.
Fox Corporation average compensation per employee$246,066 average total compensationSeparate base salary from bonus and equity before comparing offers.
Fox Corporation employee salaries by roleCreative Director: $169,000 | Product Manager: $161,000 | UX Researcher: $138,000Use role-specific benchmarks instead of negotiating from the company average alone.
Fox Corporation salary range 2025-2026$92,275 to $230,687 across listed entry-to-senior levelsAdjust for level, team, location, bonus cycle, and New York, NY cost context.

Company-specific pay benchmark

Fox Corporation Employee Salaries by Role: 2025-2026 Snapshot

Fox Corporation employee salaries average $153,791 base pay and $246,066 average total compensation in this 2025-2026 benchmark. Within Media, that puts Fox Corporation above the peer salary average of $125,484 by +23%. Use this snapshot to compare base salary, bonus potential, senior-level upside, and role-specific pay before accepting or negotiating an offer.

Vs. Media peers

+23%

peer avg $125,484

Total comp position

+36%

peer avg $180,583

Role pay spread

$43,000

Content Strategist to Creative Director

Senior premium

+150%

senior vs entry-level salary

Negotiation areaFox Corporation benchmarkWhat to verify
Base salary$153,791 average, $138,412 medianCompare the offer against the Media peer average and your exact role level.
Bonus target8% target, about $12,303 on average salaryAsk whether the target is guaranteed, discretionary, prorated, or tied to company performance.
Equity or incentives38% of estimated total comp is above base salaryCheck vesting schedule, refresh grants, strike price or RSU value, and liquidity timing.
Location economicsNew York, NY headquarters, $12,816 monthly average payAdjust for state taxes, local taxes, rent, commute cost, hybrid policy, and relocation support.

Fox Corporation Salary by Level

Salary progression from entry-level to director positions at Fox Corporation.

Entry$92,275
Mid$115,344
$115K
Senior$230,687
$231K
Lead/Principal$288,359
$288K
Director$357,565
$358K

Entry-level employees at Fox Corporation earn around $92,275, while directors can earn $357,565 or more.

Fox Corporation Average Pay by Role

RoleBase SalaryEst. Total Comp
Creative Director$169,000$182,520
Product Manager$161,000$173,880
UX Researcher$138,000$149,040
Data Analyst$135,000$145,800
Content Strategist$126,000$136,080

Total compensation estimates include base salary and an average 8% bonus. Stock options/equity are offered but vary significantly by role and level.

Fox Corporation Benefits & Perks

🏥Health/dental/vision
🍽Free meals
🌿Wellness stipend
🏥FSA available
👶Parental leave 16 weeks
📈Equity / long-term awards
💵Annual bonus (~8% of base)

Fox Corporation Salary Calculator

Select a role and experience level to estimate your salary at Fox Corporation.

Mid Career (5-9 yrs)

Estimated Salary at Fox Corporation

$177,000

$14,750/month · $85.10/hr

Est. total comp with 8% bonus: $191,160

About Fox Corporation

Based in New York, NY, Fox Corporation is a prominent media company with around 9,000 employees. The company offers competitive salaries, strong benefits, and career growth opportunities across multiple disciplines.

Headquarters

New York, NY

Founded

2019

Industry

Media

Company Size

mid

Employees

9,000

Median Salary

$138,412

Hourly Rate

$73.94/hr

Monthly Pay

$12,816

Fox Corporation Estimated Workplace Ratings

Directional estimates from Salario's company dataset, not scores published by Glassdoor or another review site. Compensation and Culture are derived from the overall and work-life balance estimates. Check current employee reviews before relying on them.

3.9

★★★★☆

Overall Rating

Overall3.9
Work-Life Balance3.5
Compensation4.0
Culture3.9

Methodology & Sources for Fox Corporation Salary Data

How we estimate Fox Corporation compensation data: The salary figures on this page are modeled planning estimates stored in Salario's static company dataset. They are not a live feed and are not aggregated from individual employee submissions to Salario. Where this page lists specific sources such as SEC filings, official job postings, or public salary trackers, those sources are named with the date they were checked. BLS Occupational Employment and Wage Statistics are linked as occupation-level baseline context, not as Fox Corporation-specific data.

  1. Base salary benchmarks are modeled estimates by role and level. Fox Corporation (founded 2019, 9K employees, headquartered in New York, NY) is in the Media sector.
  2. Total compensation includes base salary, bonus, and where applicable, equity or other long-term incentives. At Fox Corporation, bonuses vary by role, level, location, performance cycle, and business division.
  3. Level mapping normalizes role names across companies (Entry/Junior/Mid/Senior/Lead/Principal/Director) for cross-company comparison.
  4. Cost-of-living context is not built into these figures; use the cost of living calculator to compare Fox Corporation's New York, NY pay with other markets.
  5. Industry comparison on this page compares Fox Corporation with other Media companies in the same Salario dataset; BLS national occupation wages are linked below for independent context.

Authoritative compensation data sources:

Disclaimer: Fox Corporation compensation figures are modeled estimates that reflect general patterns, not guaranteed offers. Actual salaries vary based on level, location, negotiation, performance, and equity vesting. For personalized career advice, consult HR professionals or executive coaches. For job offers, always negotiate based on multiple data points and your unique value.

Reviewed by Harlan Voss · Salary data last updated May 19, 2026 · Page reviewed May 26, 2026 · BLS links point to the latest release on bls.gov

Fox Corporation Salary FAQ

What is the average salary at Fox Corporation in 2026?

Salario estimates the average salary at Fox Corporation at $153,791 per year in 2026. Modeled entry-level pay is around $92,275, and the senior professional benchmark is $230,687. Estimated total compensation including bonuses and equity is $246,066. These are planning estimates, not official Fox Corporation pay bands.

What benefits does Fox Corporation offer?

Fox Corporation offers a comprehensive benefits package including Health/dental/vision, Free meals, Wellness stipend, and 2 more benefits. The company also offers stock options or equity compensation. Salario models the average bonus at approximately 8% of base salary. Confirm current benefits and bonus eligibility in the written offer.

What are the highest paying roles at Fox Corporation?

The highest paying roles at Fox Corporation include Creative Director ($169,000), Product Manager ($161,000), UX Researcher ($138,000). Executive-level positions can earn up to $353,719 or more annually.

How does Fox Corporation compare to other Media companies?

Fox Corporation has an estimated 3.9/5.0 workplace rating and $153,791 estimated average salary in Salario's company dataset. Compared to peers like Walt Disney and Comcast/NBCUniversal, it offers above-average compensation in the Media sector.

Is Fox Corporation a good company to work for?

Fox Corporation has an estimated 3.9/5.0 overall workplace rating and 3.5/5.0 work-life balance score in Salario's company dataset. These are directional editorial estimates, not scores published by a specific employee-review site, so check current employee reviews before deciding. The estimate sits above the midpoint of the scale. The company is headquartered in New York, NY and was founded in 2019.

What is the total compensation at Fox Corporation?

Salario estimates total compensation at Fox Corporation at $246,066 per year, which includes base salary ($153,791), bonuses (approximately 8% of base), and equity or long-term incentive grants. Senior and executive roles can see significantly higher total compensation packages.

Explore More Company Salaries

Compare salary data for 285 top companies across all industries. Find out what you should be earning.