SSalario

Accenture Employee Salaries 2026: Average Pay & Compensation

Accenture employee salaries are estimated at $134,634 average pay in 2025-2026, with $121,171 median pay and $188,488 average total compensation. Compare Accenture employee salaries by role, level, bonus and incentive pay, benefits, and Dublin, Ireland location context before evaluating an offer.

Average Salary

$134,634

$11,220/mo

Total Compensation

$188,488

base + bonus + equity

Employees

738K

large company

Rating

4.3

★★★★☆

Direct answer

Accenture employee salaries 2025-2026: average pay and compensation

The average salary for Accenture employees is estimated at $134,634 in 2025-2026, with median pay of $121,171 and average total compensation of $188,488 when bonus and incentive pay are included. Entry-level roles start around $80,780, senior roles average $215,414, and the highest listed role benchmark is Senior Consultant at $148,000.

Reviewed by Harlan Voss · Page reviewed May 26, 2026 · Salary data last updated May 19, 2026. Source basis: modeled Salario role-level estimates, public filings, postings, or salary trackers where cited on this page, and BLS wage baselines for context; this is a planning estimate, not a guaranteed offer or internal HR pay band.

Search intent match

Accenture average employee salary, compensation and role pay

These are the four compensation questions people usually compare before applying to Accenture: average employee salary, average compensation per employee, salary by role, and salary range by level.

Search question2026 answerHow to use it
Accenture average employee salary 2026$134,634 average base salaryCompare against the Consulting peer average of $152,511.
Accenture average compensation per employee$188,488 average total compensationSeparate base salary from bonus and incentive pay before comparing offers.
Accenture employee salaries by roleSenior Consultant: $148,000 | Management Consultant: $135,000 | IT Consultant: $128,000Use role-specific benchmarks instead of negotiating from the company average alone.
Accenture salary range 2025-2026$80,780 to $215,414 across listed entry-to-senior levelsAdjust for level, team, location, bonus cycle, and Dublin, Ireland cost context.

Company-specific pay benchmark

Accenture Employee Salaries by Role: 2025-2026 Snapshot

Accenture employee salaries average $134,634 base pay and $188,488 average total compensation in this 2025-2026 benchmark. Within Consulting, that puts Accenture below the peer salary average of $152,511 by -12%. Use this snapshot to compare base salary, bonus potential, senior-level upside, and role-specific pay before accepting or negotiating an offer.

Vs. Consulting peers

-12%

peer avg $152,511

Total comp position

-14%

peer avg $219,784

Role pay spread

$34,000

Strategy Analyst to Senior Consultant

Senior premium

+167%

senior vs entry-level salary

Negotiation areaAccenture benchmarkWhat to verify
Base salary$134,634 average, $121,171 medianCompare the offer against the Consulting peer average and your exact role level.
Bonus target17% target, about $22,888 on average salaryAsk whether the target is guaranteed, discretionary, prorated, or tied to company performance.
Equity or incentivesLimited equity signal in this data setConfirm whether the package uses cash bonus, commissions, profit sharing, or other incentive pay.
Location economicsDublin, Ireland headquarters, $11,220 monthly average payAdjust for state taxes, local taxes, rent, commute cost, hybrid policy, and relocation support.

Accenture Salary by Level

Salary progression from entry-level to director positions at Accenture.

Entry$80,780
Mid$100,976
$101K
Senior$215,414
$215K
Lead/Principal$269,268
$269K
Director$333,892
$334K

Entry-level employees at Accenture earn around $80,780, while directors can earn $333,892 or more.

Accenture Average Pay by Role

RoleBase SalaryEst. Total Comp
Senior Consultant$148,000$173,160
Management Consultant$135,000$157,950
IT Consultant$128,000$149,760
Change Management Consultant$121,000$141,570
Strategy Analyst$114,000$133,380

Total compensation estimates include base salary and an average 17% bonus.

Accenture Benefits & Perks

🏥Health/dental/vision
🏖25 PTO days
⚖Legal assistance
🏥FSA available
🏖Unlimited PTO
❤Adoption assistance
💵Annual bonus (~17% of base)

Accenture Salary Calculator

Select a role and experience level to estimate your salary at Accenture.

Mid Career (5-9 yrs)

Estimated Salary at Accenture

$142,000

$11,833/month · $68.27/hr

Est. total comp with 17% bonus: $166,140

About Accenture

Accenture, headquartered in Dublin, Ireland, is a major player in the consulting industry. Employing over 738K professionals, the company is known for its strong market presence and attractive compensation programs.

Headquarters

Dublin, Ireland

Founded

1989

Industry

Consulting

Company Size

large

Employees

738,000

Median Salary

$121,171

Hourly Rate

$64.73/hr

Monthly Pay

$11,220

Accenture Estimated Workplace Ratings

Directional estimates from Salario's company dataset, not scores published by Glassdoor or another review site. Compensation and Culture are derived from the overall and work-life balance estimates. Check current employee reviews before relying on them.

4.3

★★★★☆

Overall Rating

Overall4.3
Work-Life Balance2.7
Compensation4.4
Culture3.7

Methodology & Sources for Accenture Salary Data

How we estimate Accenture compensation data: The salary figures on this page are modeled planning estimates stored in Salario's static company dataset. They are not a live feed and are not aggregated from individual employee submissions to Salario. Where this page lists specific sources such as SEC filings, official job postings, or public salary trackers, those sources are named with the date they were checked. BLS Occupational Employment and Wage Statistics are linked as occupation-level baseline context, not as Accenture-specific data.

  1. Base salary benchmarks are modeled estimates by role and level. Accenture (founded 1989, 738K employees, headquartered in Dublin, Ireland) is in the Consulting sector.
  2. Total compensation includes base salary, bonus, and where applicable, equity or other long-term incentives. At Accenture, bonuses vary by role, level, location, performance cycle, and business division.
  3. Level mapping normalizes role names across companies (Entry/Junior/Mid/Senior/Lead/Principal/Director) for cross-company comparison.
  4. Cost-of-living context is not built into these figures; use the cost of living calculator to compare Accenture's Dublin, Ireland pay with other markets.
  5. Industry comparison on this page compares Accenture with other Consulting companies in the same Salario dataset; BLS national occupation wages are linked below for independent context.

Authoritative compensation data sources:

Disclaimer: Accenture compensation figures are modeled estimates that reflect general patterns, not guaranteed offers. Actual salaries vary based on level, location, negotiation, performance, and equity vesting. For personalized career advice, consult HR professionals or executive coaches. For job offers, always negotiate based on multiple data points and your unique value.

Reviewed by Harlan Voss · Salary data last updated May 19, 2026 · Page reviewed May 26, 2026 · BLS links point to the latest release on bls.gov

Accenture Salary FAQ

What is the average salary at Accenture in 2026?

Salario estimates the average salary at Accenture at $134,634 per year in 2026. Modeled entry-level pay is around $80,780, and the senior professional benchmark is $215,414. Estimated total compensation including bonuses and other incentive pay is $188,488. These are planning estimates, not official Accenture pay bands.

What benefits does Accenture offer?

Accenture offers a comprehensive benefits package including Health/dental/vision, 25 PTO days, Legal assistance, and 3 more benefits. Salario models the average bonus at approximately 17% of base salary. Confirm current benefits and bonus eligibility in the written offer.

What are the highest paying roles at Accenture?

The highest paying roles at Accenture include Senior Consultant ($148,000), Management Consultant ($135,000), IT Consultant ($128,000). Executive-level positions can earn up to $323,122 or more annually.

How does Accenture compare to other Consulting companies?

Accenture has an estimated 4.3/5.0 workplace rating and $134,634 estimated average salary in Salario's company dataset. Compared to peers like Deloitte and Ernst & Young, it offers above-average compensation in the Consulting sector.

Is Accenture a good company to work for?

Accenture has an estimated 4.3/5.0 overall workplace rating and 2.7/5.0 work-life balance score in Salario's company dataset. These are directional editorial estimates, not scores published by a specific employee-review site, so check current employee reviews before deciding. The estimate sits in the upper part of the scale. The company is headquartered in Dublin, Ireland and was founded in 1989, employing 738K people worldwide.

What is the total compensation at Accenture?

Salario estimates total compensation at Accenture at $188,488 per year, which includes base salary ($134,634), bonuses (approximately 17% of base), and other incentives. Senior and executive roles can see significantly higher total compensation packages.

Explore More Company Salaries

Compare salary data for 285 top companies across all industries. Find out what you should be earning.