SSalario

Deloitte Employee Salaries 2026: Average Pay & Compensation

Deloitte employee salaries are estimated at $121,104 average pay in 2025-2026, with $108,994 median pay and $193,766 average total compensation. Compare Deloitte employee salaries by role, level, bonus and incentive pay, benefits, and London, UK location context before evaluating an offer.

Average Salary

$121,104

$10,092/mo

Total Compensation

$193,766

base + bonus + equity

Employees

457K

large company

Rating

3.6

★★★★☆

Direct answer

Deloitte employee salaries 2025-2026: average pay and compensation

The average salary for Deloitte employees is estimated at $121,104 in 2025-2026, with median pay of $108,994 and average total compensation of $193,766 when bonus and incentive pay are included. Entry-level roles start around $72,662, senior roles average $193,766, and the highest listed role benchmark is Senior Consultant at $133,000.

Reviewed by Harlan Voss · Page reviewed May 26, 2026 · Salary data last updated May 19, 2026. Source basis: modeled Salario role-level estimates, public filings, postings, or salary trackers where cited on this page, and BLS wage baselines for context; this is a planning estimate, not a guaranteed offer or internal HR pay band.

Search intent match

Deloitte average employee salary, compensation and role pay

These are the four compensation questions people usually compare before applying to Deloitte: average employee salary, average compensation per employee, salary by role, and salary range by level.

Search question2026 answerHow to use it
Deloitte average employee salary 2026$121,104 average base salaryCompare against the Consulting peer average of $153,477.
Deloitte average compensation per employee$193,766 average total compensationSeparate base salary from bonus and incentive pay before comparing offers.
Deloitte employee salaries by roleSenior Consultant: $133,000 | IT Consultant: $115,000 | Data Analytics Consultant: $111,000Use role-specific benchmarks instead of negotiating from the company average alone.
Deloitte salary range 2025-2026$72,662 to $193,766 across listed entry-to-senior levelsAdjust for level, team, location, bonus cycle, and London, UK cost context.

Company-specific pay benchmark

Deloitte Employee Salaries by Role: 2025-2026 Snapshot

Deloitte employee salaries average $121,104 base pay and $193,766 average total compensation in this 2025-2026 benchmark. Within Consulting, that puts Deloitte below the peer salary average of $153,477 by -21%. Use this snapshot to compare base salary, bonus potential, senior-level upside, and role-specific pay before accepting or negotiating an offer.

Vs. Consulting peers

-21%

peer avg $153,477

Total comp position

-12%

peer avg $219,407

Role pay spread

$36,000

Business Analyst to Senior Consultant

Senior premium

+167%

senior vs entry-level salary

Negotiation areaDeloitte benchmarkWhat to verify
Base salary$121,104 average, $108,994 medianCompare the offer against the Consulting peer average and your exact role level.
Bonus target16% target, about $19,377 on average salaryAsk whether the target is guaranteed, discretionary, prorated, or tied to company performance.
Equity or incentivesLimited equity signal in this data setConfirm whether the package uses cash bonus, commissions, profit sharing, or other incentive pay.
Location economicsLondon, UK headquarters, $10,092 monthly average payAdjust for state taxes, local taxes, rent, commute cost, hybrid policy, and relocation support.

Deloitte Salary by Level

Salary progression from entry-level to director positions at Deloitte.

Entry$72,662
Mid$90,828
$91K
Senior$193,766
$194K
Lead/Principal$242,208
$242K
Director$300,337
$300K

Entry-level employees at Deloitte earn around $72,662, while directors can earn $300,337 or more.

Deloitte Average Pay by Role

RoleBase SalaryEst. Total Comp
Senior Consultant$133,000$154,280
IT Consultant$115,000$133,400
Data Analytics Consultant$111,000$128,760
Strategy Analyst$103,000$119,480
Business Analyst$97,000$112,520

Total compensation estimates include base salary and an average 16% bonus.

Deloitte Benefits & Perks

🏥Health/dental/vision
🏥Mental health support
💰401k match 100%
🚚Relocation assistance
🏖Unlimited PTO
💵Annual bonus (~16% of base)

Deloitte Salary Calculator

Select a role and experience level to estimate your salary at Deloitte.

Mid Career (5-9 yrs)

Estimated Salary at Deloitte

$102,000

$8,500/month · $49.04/hr

Est. total comp with 16% bonus: $118,320

About Deloitte

Deloitte is the largest professional services network in the world by revenue and number of professionals. It provides audit, consulting, financial advisory, risk management, and tax services.

Headquarters

London, UK

Founded

1845

Industry

Consulting

Company Size

large

Employees

457,000

Median Salary

$108,994

Hourly Rate

$58.22/hr

Monthly Pay

$10,092

Deloitte Estimated Workplace Ratings

Directional estimates from Salario's company dataset, not scores published by Glassdoor or another review site. Compensation and Culture are derived from the overall and work-life balance estimates. Check current employee reviews before relying on them.

3.6

★★★★☆

Overall Rating

Overall3.6
Work-Life Balance3.0
Compensation3.7
Culture3.5

Methodology & Sources for Deloitte Salary Data

How we estimate Deloitte compensation data: The salary figures on this page are modeled planning estimates stored in Salario's static company dataset. They are not a live feed and are not aggregated from individual employee submissions to Salario. Where this page lists specific sources such as SEC filings, official job postings, or public salary trackers, those sources are named with the date they were checked. BLS Occupational Employment and Wage Statistics are linked as occupation-level baseline context, not as Deloitte-specific data.

  1. Base salary benchmarks are modeled estimates by role and level. Deloitte (founded 1845, 457K employees, headquartered in London, UK) is in the Consulting sector.
  2. Total compensation includes base salary, bonus, and where applicable, equity or other long-term incentives. At Deloitte, bonuses vary by role, level, location, performance cycle, and business division.
  3. Level mapping normalizes role names across companies (Entry/Junior/Mid/Senior/Lead/Principal/Director) for cross-company comparison.
  4. Cost-of-living context is not built into these figures; use the cost of living calculator to compare Deloitte's London, UK pay with other markets.
  5. Industry comparison on this page compares Deloitte with other Consulting companies in the same Salario dataset; BLS national occupation wages are linked below for independent context.

Authoritative compensation data sources:

Disclaimer: Deloitte compensation figures are modeled estimates that reflect general patterns, not guaranteed offers. Actual salaries vary based on level, location, negotiation, performance, and equity vesting. For personalized career advice, consult HR professionals or executive coaches. For job offers, always negotiate based on multiple data points and your unique value.

Reviewed by Harlan Voss · Salary data last updated May 19, 2026 · Page reviewed May 26, 2026 · BLS links point to the latest release on bls.gov

Deloitte Salary FAQ

What is the average salary at Deloitte in 2026?

Salario estimates the average salary at Deloitte at $121,104 per year in 2026. Modeled entry-level pay is around $72,662, and the senior professional benchmark is $193,766. Estimated total compensation including bonuses and other incentive pay is $193,766. These are planning estimates, not official Deloitte pay bands.

What benefits does Deloitte offer?

Deloitte offers a comprehensive benefits package including Health/dental/vision, Mental health support, 401k match 100%, and 2 more benefits. Salario models the average bonus at approximately 16% of base salary. Confirm current benefits and bonus eligibility in the written offer.

What are the highest paying roles at Deloitte?

The highest paying roles at Deloitte include Senior Consultant ($133,000), IT Consultant ($115,000), Data Analytics Consultant ($111,000). Executive-level positions can earn up to $326,981 or more annually.

How does Deloitte compare to other Consulting companies?

Deloitte has an estimated 3.6/5.0 workplace rating and $121,104 estimated average salary in Salario's company dataset. Compared to peers like Accenture and Ernst & Young, it offers competitive compensation in the Consulting sector.

Is Deloitte a good company to work for?

Deloitte has an estimated 3.6/5.0 overall workplace rating and 3/5.0 work-life balance score in Salario's company dataset. These are directional editorial estimates, not scores published by a specific employee-review site, so check current employee reviews before deciding. The estimate sits above the midpoint of the scale. The company is headquartered in London, UK and was founded in 1845, employing 457K people worldwide.

What is the total compensation at Deloitte?

Salario estimates total compensation at Deloitte at $193,766 per year, which includes base salary ($121,104), bonuses (approximately 16% of base), and other incentives. Senior and executive roles can see significantly higher total compensation packages.

Explore More Company Salaries

Compare salary data for 285 top companies across all industries. Find out what you should be earning.