SSalario

T-Mobile Employee Salaries 2026: Average Pay & Compensation

T-Mobile employee salaries are estimated at $128,827 average pay in 2025-2026, with $115,944 median pay and $180,358 average total compensation. Compare T-Mobile employee salaries by role, level, bonus and incentive pay, benefits, and Bellevue, WA location context before evaluating an offer.

Average Salary

$128,827

$10,736/mo

Total Compensation

$180,358

base + bonus + equity

Employees

71K

large company

Rating

3.6

★★★★☆

Direct answer

T-Mobile employee salaries 2025-2026: average pay and compensation

The average salary for T-Mobile employees is estimated at $128,827 in 2025-2026, with median pay of $115,944 and average total compensation of $180,358 when bonus and incentive pay are included. Entry-level roles start around $77,296, senior roles average $193,241, and the highest listed role benchmark is Product Manager at $135,000.

Reviewed by Harlan Voss · Page reviewed May 26, 2026 · Salary data last updated May 19, 2026. Source basis: modeled Salario role-level estimates, public filings, postings, or salary trackers where cited on this page, and BLS wage baselines for context; this is a planning estimate, not a guaranteed offer or internal HR pay band.

Search intent match

T-Mobile average employee salary, compensation and role pay

These are the four compensation questions people usually compare before applying to T-Mobile: average employee salary, average compensation per employee, salary by role, and salary range by level.

Search question2026 answerHow to use it
T-Mobile average employee salary 2026$128,827 average base salaryCompare against the Telecommunications peer average of $108,028.
T-Mobile average compensation per employee$180,358 average total compensationSeparate base salary from bonus and incentive pay before comparing offers.
T-Mobile employee salaries by roleProduct Manager: $135,000 | Software Engineer: $129,000 | Sales Engineer: $122,000Use role-specific benchmarks instead of negotiating from the company average alone.
T-Mobile salary range 2025-2026$77,296 to $193,241 across listed entry-to-senior levelsAdjust for level, team, location, bonus cycle, and Bellevue, WA cost context.

Company-specific pay benchmark

T-Mobile Employee Salaries by Role: 2025-2026 Snapshot

T-Mobile employee salaries average $128,827 base pay and $180,358 average total compensation in this 2025-2026 benchmark. Within Telecommunications, that puts T-Mobile above the peer salary average of $108,028 by +19%. Use this snapshot to compare base salary, bonus potential, senior-level upside, and role-specific pay before accepting or negotiating an offer.

Vs. Telecommunications peers

+19%

peer avg $108,028

Total comp position

+17%

peer avg $153,560

Role pay spread

$29,000

Data Analyst to Product Manager

Senior premium

+150%

senior vs entry-level salary

Negotiation areaT-Mobile benchmarkWhat to verify
Base salary$128,827 average, $115,944 medianCompare the offer against the Telecommunications peer average and your exact role level.
Bonus target10% target, about $12,883 on average salaryAsk whether the target is guaranteed, discretionary, prorated, or tied to company performance.
Equity or incentivesLimited equity signal in this data setConfirm whether the package uses cash bonus, commissions, profit sharing, or other incentive pay.
Location economicsBellevue, WA headquarters, $10,736 monthly average payAdjust for state taxes, local taxes, rent, commute cost, hybrid policy, and relocation support.

T-Mobile Salary by Level

Salary progression from entry-level to director positions at T-Mobile.

Entry$77,296
Mid$96,620
$97K
Senior$193,241
$193K
Lead/Principal$241,551
$242K
Director$299,524
$300K

Entry-level employees at T-Mobile earn around $77,296, while directors can earn $299,524 or more.

T-Mobile Average Pay by Role

RoleBase SalaryEst. Total Comp
Product Manager$135,000$148,500
Software Engineer$129,000$141,900
Sales Engineer$122,000$134,200
Project Manager$113,000$124,300
Data Analyst$106,000$116,600

Total compensation estimates include base salary and an average 10% bonus.

T-Mobile Benefits & Perks

🏥Health/dental/vision
🏖Unlimited PTO
💰401k match 50%
🛡Disability insurance
🌿Wellness stipend
🛡Life insurance
💵Annual bonus (~10% of base)

T-Mobile Salary Calculator

Select a role and experience level to estimate your salary at T-Mobile.

Mid Career (5-9 yrs)

Estimated Salary at T-Mobile

$142,000

$11,833/month · $68.27/hr

Est. total comp with 10% bonus: $156,200

About T-Mobile

T-Mobile, headquartered in Bellevue, WA, is a major player in the telecommunications industry. Employing approximately 71K professionals, the company is known for its strong market presence and attractive compensation programs.

Headquarters

Bellevue, WA

Founded

1994

Industry

Telecommunications

Company Size

large

Employees

71,000

Median Salary

$115,944

Hourly Rate

$61.94/hr

Monthly Pay

$10,736

T-Mobile Estimated Workplace Ratings

Directional estimates from Salario's company dataset, not scores published by Glassdoor or another review site. Compensation and Culture are derived from the overall and work-life balance estimates. Check current employee reviews before relying on them.

3.6

★★★★☆

Overall Rating

Overall3.6
Work-Life Balance3.6
Compensation3.7
Culture3.8

Methodology & Sources for T-Mobile Salary Data

How we estimate T-Mobile compensation data: The salary figures on this page are modeled planning estimates stored in Salario's static company dataset. They are not a live feed and are not aggregated from individual employee submissions to Salario. Where this page lists specific sources such as SEC filings, official job postings, or public salary trackers, those sources are named with the date they were checked. BLS Occupational Employment and Wage Statistics are linked as occupation-level baseline context, not as T-Mobile-specific data.

  1. Base salary benchmarks are modeled estimates by role and level. T-Mobile (founded 1994, 71K employees, headquartered in Bellevue, WA) is in the Telecommunications sector.
  2. Total compensation includes base salary, bonus, and where applicable, equity or other long-term incentives. At T-Mobile, bonuses vary by role, level, location, performance cycle, and business division.
  3. Level mapping normalizes role names across companies (Entry/Junior/Mid/Senior/Lead/Principal/Director) for cross-company comparison.
  4. Cost-of-living context is not built into these figures; use the cost of living calculator to compare T-Mobile's Bellevue, WA pay with other markets.
  5. Industry comparison on this page compares T-Mobile with other Telecommunications companies in the same Salario dataset; BLS national occupation wages are linked below for independent context.

Authoritative compensation data sources:

Disclaimer: T-Mobile compensation figures are modeled estimates that reflect general patterns, not guaranteed offers. Actual salaries vary based on level, location, negotiation, performance, and equity vesting. For personalized career advice, consult HR professionals or executive coaches. For job offers, always negotiate based on multiple data points and your unique value.

Reviewed by Harlan Voss · Salary data last updated May 19, 2026 · Page reviewed May 26, 2026 · BLS links point to the latest release on bls.gov

T-Mobile Salary FAQ

What is the average salary at T-Mobile in 2026?

Salario estimates the average salary at T-Mobile at $128,827 per year in 2026. Modeled entry-level pay is around $77,296, and the senior professional benchmark is $193,241. Estimated total compensation including bonuses and other incentive pay is $180,358. These are planning estimates, not official T-Mobile pay bands.

What benefits does T-Mobile offer?

T-Mobile offers a comprehensive benefits package including Health/dental/vision, Unlimited PTO, 401k match 50%, and 3 more benefits. Salario models the average bonus at approximately 10% of base salary. Confirm current benefits and bonus eligibility in the written offer.

What are the highest paying roles at T-Mobile?

The highest paying roles at T-Mobile include Product Manager ($135,000), Software Engineer ($129,000), Sales Engineer ($122,000). Executive-level positions can earn up to $334,950 or more annually.

How does T-Mobile compare to other Telecommunications companies?

T-Mobile has an estimated 3.6/5.0 workplace rating and $128,827 estimated average salary in Salario's company dataset. Compared to peers like Comcast and Comcast Telecom, it offers above-average compensation in the Telecommunications sector.

Is T-Mobile a good company to work for?

T-Mobile has an estimated 3.6/5.0 overall workplace rating and 3.6/5.0 work-life balance score in Salario's company dataset. These are directional editorial estimates, not scores published by a specific employee-review site, so check current employee reviews before deciding. The estimate sits above the midpoint of the scale. The company is headquartered in Bellevue, WA and was founded in 1994, employing 71K people worldwide.

What is the total compensation at T-Mobile?

Salario estimates total compensation at T-Mobile at $180,358 per year, which includes base salary ($128,827), bonuses (approximately 10% of base), and other incentives. Senior and executive roles can see significantly higher total compensation packages.

Explore More Company Salaries

Compare salary data for 285 top companies across all industries. Find out what you should be earning.