SSalario

Strategy& Employee Salaries 2026: Average Pay & Compensation

Strategy& employee salaries are estimated at $139,050 average pay in 2025-2026, with $125,145 median pay and $194,670 average total compensation. Compare Strategy& employee salaries by role, level, bonus and incentive pay, benefits, and New York, NY location context before evaluating an offer.

Average Salary

$139,050

$11,588/mo

Total Compensation

$194,670

base + bonus + equity

Employees

4K

mid company

Rating

3.9

★★★★☆

Direct answer

Strategy& employee salaries 2025-2026: average pay and compensation

The average salary for Strategy& employees is estimated at $139,050 in 2025-2026, with median pay of $125,145 and average total compensation of $194,670 when bonus and incentive pay are included. Entry-level roles start around $83,430, senior roles average $208,575, and the highest listed role benchmark is Management Consultant at $139,000.

Reviewed by Harlan Voss · Page reviewed May 26, 2026 · Salary data last updated May 19, 2026. Source basis: modeled Salario role-level estimates, public filings, postings, or salary trackers where cited on this page, and BLS wage baselines for context; this is a planning estimate, not a guaranteed offer or internal HR pay band.

Search intent match

Strategy& average employee salary, compensation and role pay

These are the four compensation questions people usually compare before applying to Strategy&: average employee salary, average compensation per employee, salary by role, and salary range by level.

Search question2026 answerHow to use it
Strategy& average employee salary 2026$139,050 average base salaryCompare against the Consulting peer average of $152,196.
Strategy& average compensation per employee$194,670 average total compensationSeparate base salary from bonus and incentive pay before comparing offers.
Strategy& employee salaries by roleManagement Consultant: $139,000 | Data Analytics Consultant: $128,000 | Change Management Consultant: $125,000Use role-specific benchmarks instead of negotiating from the company average alone.
Strategy& salary range 2025-2026$83,430 to $208,575 across listed entry-to-senior levelsAdjust for level, team, location, bonus cycle, and New York, NY cost context.

Company-specific pay benchmark

Strategy& Employee Salaries by Role: 2025-2026 Snapshot

Strategy& employee salaries average $139,050 base pay and $194,670 average total compensation in this 2025-2026 benchmark. Within Consulting, that puts Strategy& below the peer salary average of $152,196 by -9%. Use this snapshot to compare base salary, bonus potential, senior-level upside, and role-specific pay before accepting or negotiating an offer.

Vs. Consulting peers

-9%

peer avg $152,196

Total comp position

-11%

peer avg $219,343

Role pay spread

$28,000

Business Analyst to Management Consultant

Senior premium

+150%

senior vs entry-level salary

Negotiation areaStrategy& benchmarkWhat to verify
Base salary$139,050 average, $125,145 medianCompare the offer against the Consulting peer average and your exact role level.
Bonus target30% target, about $41,715 on average salaryAsk whether the target is guaranteed, discretionary, prorated, or tied to company performance.
Equity or incentivesLimited equity signal in this data setConfirm whether the package uses cash bonus, commissions, profit sharing, or other incentive pay.
Location economicsNew York, NY headquarters, $11,588 monthly average payAdjust for state taxes, local taxes, rent, commute cost, hybrid policy, and relocation support.

Strategy& Salary by Level

Salary progression from entry-level to director positions at Strategy&.

Entry$83,430
Mid$104,288
$104K
Senior$208,575
$209K
Lead/Principal$260,719
$261K
Director$323,291
$323K

Entry-level employees at Strategy& earn around $83,430, while directors can earn $323,291 or more.

Strategy& Average Pay by Role

RoleBase SalaryEst. Total Comp
Management Consultant$139,000$180,700
Data Analytics Consultant$128,000$166,400
Change Management Consultant$125,000$162,500
Strategy Analyst$118,000$153,400
Business Analyst$111,000$144,300

Total compensation estimates include base salary and an average 30% bonus.

Strategy& Benefits & Perks

🏥Health/dental/vision
👶On-site childcare
🏥FSA available
🎓Tuition reimbursement
💵Annual bonus (~30% of base)

Strategy& Salary Calculator

Select a role and experience level to estimate your salary at Strategy&.

Mid Career (5-9 yrs)

Estimated Salary at Strategy&

$131,000

$10,917/month · $62.98/hr

Est. total comp with 30% bonus: $170,300

About Strategy&

Strategy&, headquartered in New York, NY, is a major player in the consulting industry. Employing around 3,500 professionals, the company is known for its strong market presence and attractive compensation programs.

Headquarters

New York, NY

Founded

2014

Industry

Consulting

Company Size

mid

Employees

3,500

Median Salary

$125,145

Hourly Rate

$66.85/hr

Monthly Pay

$11,588

Strategy& Estimated Workplace Ratings

Directional estimates from Salario's company dataset, not scores published by Glassdoor or another review site. Compensation and Culture are derived from the overall and work-life balance estimates. Check current employee reviews before relying on them.

3.9

★★★★☆

Overall Rating

Overall3.9
Work-Life Balance2.9
Compensation4.0
Culture3.6

Methodology & Sources for Strategy& Salary Data

How we estimate Strategy& compensation data: The salary figures on this page are modeled planning estimates stored in Salario's static company dataset. They are not a live feed and are not aggregated from individual employee submissions to Salario. Where this page lists specific sources such as SEC filings, official job postings, or public salary trackers, those sources are named with the date they were checked. BLS Occupational Employment and Wage Statistics are linked as occupation-level baseline context, not as Strategy&-specific data.

  1. Base salary benchmarks are modeled estimates by role and level. Strategy& (founded 2014, 4K employees, headquartered in New York, NY) is in the Consulting sector.
  2. Total compensation includes base salary, bonus, and where applicable, equity or other long-term incentives. At Strategy&, bonuses vary by role, level, location, performance cycle, and business division.
  3. Level mapping normalizes role names across companies (Entry/Junior/Mid/Senior/Lead/Principal/Director) for cross-company comparison.
  4. Cost-of-living context is not built into these figures; use the cost of living calculator to compare Strategy&'s New York, NY pay with other markets.
  5. Industry comparison on this page compares Strategy& with other Consulting companies in the same Salario dataset; BLS national occupation wages are linked below for independent context.

Authoritative compensation data sources:

Disclaimer: Strategy& compensation figures are modeled estimates that reflect general patterns, not guaranteed offers. Actual salaries vary based on level, location, negotiation, performance, and equity vesting. For personalized career advice, consult HR professionals or executive coaches. For job offers, always negotiate based on multiple data points and your unique value.

Reviewed by Harlan Voss · Salary data last updated May 19, 2026 · Page reviewed May 26, 2026 · BLS links point to the latest release on bls.gov

Strategy& Salary FAQ

What is the average salary at Strategy& in 2026?

Salario estimates the average salary at Strategy& at $139,050 per year in 2026. Modeled entry-level pay is around $83,430, and the senior professional benchmark is $208,575. Estimated total compensation including bonuses and other incentive pay is $194,670. These are planning estimates, not official Strategy& pay bands.

What benefits does Strategy& offer?

Strategy& offers a comprehensive benefits package including Health/dental/vision, On-site childcare, FSA available, and 1 more benefits. Salario models the average bonus at approximately 30% of base salary. Confirm current benefits and bonus eligibility in the written offer.

What are the highest paying roles at Strategy&?

The highest paying roles at Strategy& include Management Consultant ($139,000), Data Analytics Consultant ($128,000), Change Management Consultant ($125,000). Executive-level positions can earn up to $347,625 or more annually.

How does Strategy& compare to other Consulting companies?

Strategy& has an estimated 3.9/5.0 workplace rating and $139,050 estimated average salary in Salario's company dataset. Compared to peers like Accenture and Deloitte, it offers above-average compensation in the Consulting sector.

Is Strategy& a good company to work for?

Strategy& has an estimated 3.9/5.0 overall workplace rating and 2.9/5.0 work-life balance score in Salario's company dataset. These are directional editorial estimates, not scores published by a specific employee-review site, so check current employee reviews before deciding. The estimate sits above the midpoint of the scale. The company is headquartered in New York, NY and was founded in 2014.

What is the total compensation at Strategy&?

Salario estimates total compensation at Strategy& at $194,670 per year, which includes base salary ($139,050), bonuses (approximately 30% of base), and other incentives. Senior and executive roles can see significantly higher total compensation packages.

Explore More Company Salaries

Compare salary data for 285 top companies across all industries. Find out what you should be earning.